Master of Business Administration Activities Details

CONFERENCE/WORKSHOP / STAFF DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM /SEMINAR CONDUCTED DETAILS

S.No
Workshop/Staff Development Program/ Seminar
Date and Venue
(Chief Guest)/ other associated institution / industry Details
1.
Emerging Issues in HR Management 7-9-2013 & Auditorium Mr.Murugan, Asst.Prof., NIT, Coimbatore.
2.
Perform or Perish 23-9-2013 & Auditorium Mr.Samuel Sathish,Managing Director, Eye Opener.
3.
Business Quiz 25-10-2013 & Auditorium Business Standard Newspaper authorities.
4.
Monarch-14 01-03-2014 & Auditorium Mr.Sofia Caroline, Mr.Ilavarasan subramani, Mr.Premnath
Accenture, Bangalore.
5.
Enterprise resource planning’ 27-09-2014 & Auditorium Mr.Senthil kumar,Photon Ltd.,Chennai.
6.
Online marketing’ 11-10-2014 & Auditorium Mr.R.Dinesh, Chennai.
7.
Investor awareness 15-10-2014 & Auditorium Dr.Kasilingam , Pondicherry University.

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

S.No.
Year
Batch
Name and Address of the Industry
Date of Visit
1.
Second Year
2012-14
Chettinad cements,Dindigal.
22/08/2014
1.
Second Year
2011-13
Chettinad cements,Dindigal.
12/08/2013

STUDENTS CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES (Outside PEC)

S.No.
Year
Batch
Name
Name of Competition
Prizes Won, If any
1.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Adithya Krishnan A.S Business quiz program Runner
2.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Ajay Kumar Business quiz program Runner
3.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Aravind.A Business quiz program Runner
4.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Rahmathullah.S Business quiz program Runner
5.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Priya.N Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
6.
I - MBA/span> 2014-2016 Rajalakshmi.N Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
7.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Rajesh.M Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
8.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Ramya.B Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
9.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Ramya.K Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
10.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Ranjitha.P “Technology day” contract at SRM university Participated
11.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Ravikumar.R Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
12.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Renuga.U Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
13.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Rishikeesan.P Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
14.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Sosilan.M Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
15.
I - MBA 22014-2016 Srilakshmi.A.M Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
16.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Srimathi.S Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
17.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Tamilarasu.A Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
18.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Thilagavathi.R Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
19.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Thirupathi.V Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
20.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Thiyagaraj.S Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
21.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Abirami.K Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
22.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Loganathan.G Personality and placement development-VIT Participated
23.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Madankumar.S Best Dress Code Award- Abdul Hakeem College of Egg. Tech Winner
24.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Manimaran.S Best Dress Code Award- Abdul Hakeem College of Egg. Tech Winner
25.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Mathiyazhagi.T Best Dress Code Award- Abdul Hakeem College of Egg. Tech Winner
26.
I - MBA 2014-2016 Nadhiya.D Best Dress Code Award- Abdul Hakeem College of Egg. Tech Winner

STUDENTS EXTRA-CURRICULAR EVENTS

S.No.
Year
Batch
Name
Name of Competition
Prizes Won, If any
1.
Second Year 2013-15 Jayaprakash Badminton,Abdual Hakkim college of Engg&Tech
winner
2.
Second Year 2013-15 Madhubalan Kabaddi
4th place
3.
First Year 2014-16 S.Thiyagaraj Kabaddi
Participated
4.
First Year 2014-16 P.Sarathkumar Kabaddi
Participated
5.
First Year 2014-16 P.Prasanth Kabaddi
Participated
6.
First Year 2014-16 A.Siva Kabaddi
Participated